OK
12
12

Order Summary

3 Services

 1,234

View Cart
MORE
Store Timings
    Study and Work in Ireland, Discover the exciting world of outside. Apply today. http://page.studymetro.com/Study-in-Ireland Ireland provides a unique program where the students can work part time on internship which helps to enhance the technical skills and experience. � Beautiful green environment. � Comparatively Low expenses. � A Student can work part time i.e 20 hrs per week on Paid internship. � 15 Years education is accepted. � Get post study work visa for min 1yr and apply for green card. � Get admissions with or without IELTS score. As few universities have IELTS waiver only if student has scored 60% and above in English subject. � Students can work full time during off sessions. � Students get a 1 Year stay back option for work permit. � Dependents can fly only if the student is going for Masters. � The bank statement requirement is 50% of the fees+ 1yr living expenses. � The living expense in Ireland is of 2 kinds � Visa is valid for 1 yr as they will be showing 1 yr tuition fees and living expenses. � The bank statement should be 6months old. � We can get offer letter in 2 or 3 weeks and in top universities maximum 4 weeks to issue offer letter. For Free Appointment Call Now 8088-867-867, 7722-867-867 Web: www.studymetro.com, www.htir.co.in Send CV at admission@studymetro.com #study #studyabroad #studyoverseas #educationoverseas #education #EducationOverseasConsultant #EducationConsultant #StudyUSA #StudyUK #StudyNewZealand #StudyAustralia #StudyGermany #StudyFrance #StudyIreland #StudySingapore #StudyMalaysia #studycanada
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Study and Work in Ireland, Discover the exciting world of outside. Apply today. http://page.studymetro.com/Study-in-Ireland Ireland provides a unique program where the students can work part time on internship which helps to enhance the technical skills and experience. � Beautiful green environment. � Comparatively Low expenses. � A Student can work part time i.e 20 hrs per week on Paid internship. � 15 Years education is accepted. � Get post study work visa for min 1yr and apply for green card. � Get admissions with or without IELTS score. As few universities have IELTS waiver only if student has scored 60% and above in English subject. � Students can work full time during off sessions. � Students get a 1 Year stay back option for work permit. � Dependents can fly only if the student is going for Masters. � The bank statement requirement is 50% of the fees+ 1yr living expenses. � The living expense in Ireland is of 2 kinds � Visa is valid for 1 yr as they will be showing 1 yr tuition fees and living expenses. � The bank statement should be 6months old. � We can get offer letter in 2 or 3 weeks and in top universities maximum 4 weeks to issue offer letter. For Free Appointment Call Now 8088-867-867, 7722-867-867 Web: www.studymetro.com, www.htir.co.in Send CV at admission@studymetro.com #study #studyabroad #studyoverseas #educationoverseas #education #EducationOverseasConsultant #EducationConsultant #StudyUSA #StudyUK #StudyNewZealand #StudyAustralia #StudyGermany #StudyFrance #StudyIreland #StudySingapore #StudyMalaysia #studycanada
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    PITTSBURG UNIVERSITY Pittsburg University is located in Pennsylvania on the east coast of the US and PTI is located on a 180 acre campus surrounded by beautiful Pennsylvania countryside and is close to the Pittsburgh International Airport, shopping and entertainment. Mid-sized city, large campus, very safe environment with a lot of high tech businesses in the community 1) Courses offered:   Associate Degree Business Administration Computer Aided Drafting Computer Programming Culinary Arts Electronics Engineering Technology Graphic Design Hospitality Management Administration Information Technology Medical Assisting Medical Office Administration Multimedia Technologies Nursing Safety and Security Administration Smart Building Technology Surgical Technology   Certificate Culinary Arts HVAC Technology Patient Care Technician Practical Nursing Therapeutic Massage Practitioner* Welding Technology   Online Business Administration-Accounting Business Administration – Management Hospitality – Travel/Tourism Management Medical Coding Medical Office Administration   2) Intake months   - July - October   3) Eligibility Criteria:   - Students need to have IELTS or TOEFL score card for admission. Minimum IELTS score of 6.0 band and TOEFL requirements is: 61 – Internet based or 500 – paper based. - Students need to have at least first class degree for admission.   4) Documents required:   - Application form filled - IELTS/TOEFL score card - Education transcripts evaluation, http://www.wes.org/fees/evaltypes.asp - Bank statements which show 1 year full tuition costs     Note:  No application fee is required by this university. Bank statement requirement : Students are required to show 1 year of tuition fee as the bank statement for admission. They will let us know about the fee case by case for a particular course. Dependents permission: Spouse and child are allowed as dependent in US on F2 visa. Dependents work permission: Dependents are not allowed to work in USA. University Undergraduate Fee: Total Cost at Graduation $14, 900 - $47, 449 PTI Plus Beginning in the second quarter, PTI provides students with the opportunity to take cross-curricular courses in addition to their current load. Students must have a 3.00 CGPA and attendance of 90% or above. These levels must be maintained throughout the period of enrollment in both primary degree and PTI plus courses. See PTI catalog for additional eligibility requirements.
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    SAN DIEGO FLIGHT TRAINING INTERNATIONAL The core purpose and values of SDFTI have remained unchanged since launching in 1989. These words live in every briefing room, flight deck, instructor and members of the support staff. We are more than a business ... we are part of the history and future of aviation. Producing safe professional pilots is our contribution. San Diego Flight Training International conducts all flight operations from Montgomery Field (MYF).  The primary offices are located at 8745 Aero Dr. San Diego. This institute has been training pilots in the San Diego area for over 20 years. The campus is situated directly across Aero Drive from Montgomery Field Municipal Airport in Southern California where our flight line of 17 aircraft and maintenance hangers are located. Montgomery Field is a tower-controlled high traffic volume airport central to a very complex airspace that will prepare you for any airports and conditions you will find in your career. The climate, topography and complex airspace create a spectacular training environment; one with an ideal mix of weather for the best experience possible. This allows for much more comfortable training than is available in Arizona and Florida. The campus is centrally located in San Diego in close proximity to reasonably-priced apartments, stores and restaurants MISSION & VALUES SDFTI provides professional training to career aviators and personal pilots with same level of excellence, quality, innovation, and safety to remain at the leading edge of an ever advancing and growing industry. We are committed to delivering the best tools and equipment and training techniques that maximize efficiency and superior skill development well beyond the requirements prescribed and monitored by the Federal Aviation Administration under Part 141. SDFTI and the Airline Direct Academy center is a beacon for national, international and local students; catering to the specific needs of each. COURSE OPTIONS: Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating (CPLMEIR) CRICOS CODE: 050124G This is our most popular course and provides you with the minimum qualifications you need to apply to an Airline. Diploma of Aviation (Flight Operations: AVI50408) including Certificate IV in Aviation (Commercial Pilot) CRICOS CODE: 077244K (Diploma) & 077243M (Certificate IV) The Diploma of Aviation is effectively the same as the Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating; however with a little extra administration (which adds to the cost) you can be issued a Diploma. For most of our clients a Diploma is not necessary however there are a few countries and employers that prefer applicants to have a Diploma. If this is the case for you, then the Diploma of Aviation may be the right option. Commercial Pilot Licence (CPL) CRICOS CODE: 050123G To fly professionally (i.e to get paid) you must have a CPL. There are a few jobs where a CPL is sufficient however most employers do expect you to have a Multi Engine Endorsement and Instrument Rating as well. Some of our students choose to start with the CPL and decide later on what further training to undertake. Course Entry Requirements * Aviation Medical Pass an Australian Civil Aviation Safety Authority (CASA) Aviation Medical. To practice as a Commercial Pilot you need a Class 1 Aviation Medical. Therefore you MUST be either pass this medical or be capable of passing it. In order to sit the CPL exam, a Class 2 Aviation Medical is all that is required. As a Class 2 medical is easier and cheaper than a Class 1, you may choose this option however we recommend a Class 1 so that you are sure that there are no unforeseen problems preventing you flying commercially. You can find your nearest CASA approved medical examiner at: http://www.casa.gov.au/scripts/nc.dll?WCMS:STANDARD::pc=PC_91522 • Age Be 18 Years of Age by course commencement • Education Have minimum qualifications or experience to the equivalent of the completion of Australian Year 10 (the 4th Year of Secondary School) • Police Check Be willing to undergo a Federal Police check in Australia for issue of your ASIC (Aviation Security Identity Card. English Proficiency Minimum of IELTS 5.5 band is required with no band less than 5.0. Students can also get admission on the basis of EPC letter. COURSE FEE: San Diego Flight Training International require an initial US$500 Course deposit Commercial Pilot License with Instrument Rating = $ 40, 590 (Payable after TSA assessment- Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement = $47510 Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating = $52530 Private Pilot License =$10, 480 Documents required: Filled application form English Proficiency proof Copy of passport SSC mark-sheet and certificate Bank statement requirement : Their no bank statement amount mentioned anywhere which is required to be shown for admission. Dependents permission: Spouse and child are allowed as dependent in US on F2 visa. Dependents work permission: Dependents are not allowed to work in USA.
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    SAN DIEGO FLIGHT TRAINING INTERNATIONAL The core purpose and values of SDFTI have remained unchanged since launching in 1989. These words live in every briefing room, flight deck, instructor and members of the support staff. We are more than a business ... we are part of the history and future of aviation. Producing safe professional pilots is our contribution. San Diego Flight Training International conducts all flight operations from Montgomery Field (MYF). The primary offices are located at 8745 Aero Dr. San Diego. This institute has been training pilots in the San Diego area for over 20 years. The campus is situated directly across Aero Drive from Montgomery Field Municipal Airport in Southern California where our flight line of 17 aircraft and maintenance hangers are located. Montgomery Field is a tower-controlled high traffic volume airport central to a very complex airspace that will prepare you for any airports and conditions you will find in your career. The climate, topography and complex airspace create a spectacular training environment; one with an ideal mix of weather for the best experience possible. This allows for much more comfortable training than is available in Arizona and Florida. The campus is centrally located in San Diego in close proximity to reasonably-priced apartments, stores and restaurants MISSION & VALUES SDFTI provides professional training to career aviators and personal pilots with same level of excellence, quality, innovation, and safety to remain at the leading edge of an ever advancing and growing industry. We are committed to delivering the best tools and equipment and training techniques that maximize efficiency and superior skill development well beyond the requirements prescribed and monitored by the Federal Aviation Administration under Part 141. SDFTI and the Airline Direct Academy center is a beacon for national, international and local students; catering to the specific needs of each. COURSE OPTIONS: Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating (CPLMEIR) CRICOS CODE: 050124G This is our most popular course and provides you with the minimum qualifications you need to apply to an Airline. Diploma of Aviation (Flight Operations: AVI50408) including Certificate IV in Aviation (Commercial Pilot) CRICOS CODE: 077244K (Diploma) & 077243M (Certificate IV) The Diploma of Aviation is effectively the same as the Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating; however with a little extra administration (which adds to the cost) you can be issued a Diploma. For most of our clients a Diploma is not necessary however there are a few countries and employers that prefer applicants to have a Diploma. If this is the case for you, then the Diploma of Aviation may be the right option. Commercial Pilot Licence (CPL) CRICOS CODE: 050123G To fly professionally (i.e to get paid) you must have a CPL. There are a few jobs where a CPL is sufficient however most employers do expect you to have a Multi Engine Endorsement and Instrument Rating as well. Some of our students choose to start with the CPL and decide later on what further training to undertake. Course Entry Requirements * Aviation Medical Pass an Australian Civil Aviation Safety Authority (CASA) Aviation Medical. To practice as a Commercial Pilot you need a Class 1 Aviation Medical. Therefore you MUST be either pass this medical or be capable of passing it. In order to sit the CPL exam, a Class 2 Aviation Medical is all that is required. As a Class 2 medical is easier and cheaper than a Class 1, you may choose this option however we recommend a Class 1 so that you are sure that there are no unforeseen problems preventing you flying commercially. You can find your nearest CASA approved medical examiner at: http://www.casa.gov.au/scripts/nc.dll?WCMS:STANDARD::pc=PC_91522 • Age Be 18 Years of Age by course commencement • Education Have minimum qualifications or experience to the equivalent of the completion of Australian Year 10 (the 4th Year of Secondary School) • Police Check Be willing to undergo a Federal Police check in Australia for issue of your ASIC (Aviation Security Identity Card. English Proficiency Minimum of IELTS 5.5 band is required with no band less than 5.0. Students can also get admission on the basis of EPC letter. COURSE FEE: San Diego Flight Training International require an initial US$500 Course deposit Commercial Pilot License with Instrument Rating = $ 40, 590 (Payable after TSA assessment- Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement = $47510 Commercial Pilot License with Multi Engine Endorsement and Multi Engine Instrument Rating = $52530 Private Pilot License =$10, 480 Documents required: Filled application form English Proficiency proof Copy of passport SSC mark-sheet and certificate Bank statement requirement : Their no bank statement amount mentioned anywhere which is required to be shown for admission. Dependents permission: Spouse and child are allowed as dependent in US on F2 visa. Dependents work permission: Dependents are not allowed to work in USA.
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Next >