OK
12
12

Order Summary

3 Services

 1,234

View Cart
MORE
Store Timings
    Australia has the third highest number of international students in the world behind only the United Kingdom and the United States despite having a population of only 23 million? This isn’t surprising when you consider Australia has seven of the top 100 universities in the world. Australian Universities: Are strong academic credentials, but institutions are just as highly rated as the cities that house them around the country. Australia has five of the 30 best cities in the world for students based on student mix, affordability, quality of life, and employer activity – all important elements for students when choosing the best study destination. And with more than $200 million provided by the Australian Government each year in international scholarships, we’re making it easier for you to come and experience the difference an Australian education can make to your future career opportunities. Limitless study and work program: After your graduation, you have several options available to you, you may be eligible to undertake post study work to put your newly gained knowledge to use and gain work experience in Australia. Australia continues to have demand for foreign workers, and students that have earned a degree in Australia have a special work visa category. Benefits of studying in Australia: Various job opportunities in multiple disciplines. 3rd most popular international student’s destination in the world. University system ranks Australia as 8th in the world. Top 7 universities in the world are in Australia. Government invests on scholarships for international students. And dependents can work full time i.e. 40 hrs. Student can get work permit of 1yr to 4years after completing the study program. Students can work for unlimited hours during the off session i.e. during the holidays. The minimum wages per hour is Au$ 16.37 as per 1st July 2013. Not required for the student to be physically present for visa interview. IELTS/ TOFEL are mandatory. 5.5 bands for Bachelors and 6 bands for Masters. Main intakes are in Feb/July/Nov. Visa fees is 535 Aus$ and processing time is about 90 days. Duration of the course for Bachelors is 3/4yrs and for Masters 2yrs. Weekends students can work Full time and Off sessions. Not required for the students to be physically present for the visa interview only the documents should be sent to embassy. Global Appreciation: The higher education system of Australia has both government and private institutions in it. If a university or college is seen as part of the higher education system (also known as tertiary education), then it was either established by or is recognized by the Australian government as a tertiary institution. Higher education programs include all of the schools that cover Levels I through 10 according to the Australian Qualifications Framework (AQF). Internship in Australia: Internships are temporary work placements in workplaces and education institutions. Internships can be paid or unpaid depending on the industry and the length of placement, and are a great opportunity to gain hands-on experience in the area of your study. Benefits of undertaking an internship can include: Contributing to your education through course credits. Experience working in Australia can help your chances of finding similar work back home. Helping to improve your English. Helping you develop a network of professional contacts, which could be useful for future references. Learning new work skills and practices. Study Cost: Expenses Annual Cost Tuition Fees AU $15, 000 – AU $30, 000 Living Expenses AU $14, 168 Health Insurance AU $571 Job or Income while study in Australia The national minimum wage is currently $16.37 per hour or $622.20 per 38 hour week
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Australia has the third highest number of international students in the world behind only the United Kingdom and the United States despite having a population of only 23 million? This isn’t surprising when you consider Australia has seven of the top 100 universities in the world. Australian Universities: Are strong academic credentials, but institutions are just as highly rated as the cities that house them around the country. Australia has five of the 30 best cities in the world for students based on student mix, affordability, quality of life, and employer activity – all important elements for students when choosing the best study destination. And with more than $200 million provided by the Australian Government each year in international scholarships, we’re making it easier for you to come and experience the difference an Australian education can make to your future career opportunities. Limitless study and work program: After your graduation, you have several options available to you, you may be eligible to undertake post study work to put your newly gained knowledge to use and gain work experience in Australia. Australia continues to have demand for foreign workers, and students that have earned a degree in Australia have a special work visa category. Benefits of studying in Australia: Various job opportunities in multiple disciplines. 3rd most popular international student’s destination in the world. University system ranks Australia as 8th in the world. Top 7 universities in the world are in Australia. Government invests on scholarships for international students. And dependents can work full time i.e. 40 hrs. Student can get work permit of 1yr to 4years after completing the study program. Students can work for unlimited hours during the off session i.e. during the holidays. The minimum wages per hour is Au$ 16.37 as per 1st July 2013. Not required for the student to be physically present for visa interview. IELTS/ TOFEL are mandatory. 5.5 bands for Bachelors and 6 bands for Masters. Main intakes are in Feb/July/Nov. Visa fees is 535 Aus$ and processing time is about 90 days. Duration of the course for Bachelors is 3/4yrs and for Masters 2yrs. Weekends students can work Full time and Off sessions. Not required for the students to be physically present for the visa interview only the documents should be sent to embassy. Global Appreciation: The higher education system of Australia has both government and private institutions in it. If a university or college is seen as part of the higher education system (also known as tertiary education), then it was either established by or is recognized by the Australian government as a tertiary institution. Higher education programs include all of the schools that cover Levels I through 10 according to the Australian Qualifications Framework (AQF). Internship in Australia: Internships are temporary work placements in workplaces and education institutions. Internships can be paid or unpaid depending on the industry and the length of placement, and are a great opportunity to gain hands-on experience in the area of your study. Benefits of undertaking an internship can include: Contributing to your education through course credits. Experience working in Australia can help your chances of finding similar work back home. Helping to improve your English. Helping you develop a network of professional contacts, which could be useful for future references. Learning new work skills and practices. Study Cost: Expenses Annual Cost Tuition Fees AU $15, 000 – AU $30, 000 Living Expenses AU $14, 168 Health Insurance AU $571 Job or Income while study in Australia The national minimum wage is currently $16.37 per hour or $622.20 per 38 hour week
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Study and Work in Ireland, Discover the exciting world of outside. Apply today. http://page.studymetro.com/Study-in-Ireland Ireland provides a unique program where the students can work part time on internship which helps to enhance the technical skills and experience. � Beautiful green environment. � Comparatively Low expenses. � A Student can work part time i.e 20 hrs per week on Paid internship. � 15 Years education is accepted. � Get post study work visa for min 1yr and apply for green card. � Get admissions with or without IELTS score. As few universities have IELTS waiver only if student has scored 60% and above in English subject. � Students can work full time during off sessions. � Students get a 1 Year stay back option for work permit. � Dependents can fly only if the student is going for Masters. � The bank statement requirement is 50% of the fees+ 1yr living expenses. � The living expense in Ireland is of 2 kinds � Visa is valid for 1 yr as they will be showing 1 yr tuition fees and living expenses. � The bank statement should be 6months old. � We can get offer letter in 2 or 3 weeks and in top universities maximum 4 weeks to issue offer letter. For Free Appointment Call Now 8088-867-867, 7722-867-867 Web: www.studymetro.com, www.htir.co.in Send CV at admission@studymetro.com #study #studyabroad #studyoverseas #educationoverseas #education #EducationOverseasConsultant #EducationConsultant #StudyUSA #StudyUK #StudyNewZealand #StudyAustralia #StudyGermany #StudyFrance #StudyIreland #StudySingapore #StudyMalaysia #studycanada
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Study and Work in Ireland, Discover the exciting world of outside. Apply today. http://page.studymetro.com/Study-in-Ireland Ireland provides a unique program where the students can work part time on internship which helps to enhance the technical skills and experience. � Beautiful green environment. � Comparatively Low expenses. � A Student can work part time i.e 20 hrs per week on Paid internship. � 15 Years education is accepted. � Get post study work visa for min 1yr and apply for green card. � Get admissions with or without IELTS score. As few universities have IELTS waiver only if student has scored 60% and above in English subject. � Students can work full time during off sessions. � Students get a 1 Year stay back option for work permit. � Dependents can fly only if the student is going for Masters. � The bank statement requirement is 50% of the fees+ 1yr living expenses. � The living expense in Ireland is of 2 kinds � Visa is valid for 1 yr as they will be showing 1 yr tuition fees and living expenses. � The bank statement should be 6months old. � We can get offer letter in 2 or 3 weeks and in top universities maximum 4 weeks to issue offer letter. For Free Appointment Call Now 8088-867-867, 7722-867-867 Web: www.studymetro.com, www.htir.co.in Send CV at admission@studymetro.com #study #studyabroad #studyoverseas #educationoverseas #education #EducationOverseasConsultant #EducationConsultant #StudyUSA #StudyUK #StudyNewZealand #StudyAustralia #StudyGermany #StudyFrance #StudyIreland #StudySingapore #StudyMalaysia #studycanada
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    AAA Aviation Flight Academy Primary objective at AAA Aviation Ltd. is to provide their students with the highest level of training, education and professionalism in aviation industry. They are committed to the recreational pilot, as well as, the professional career pilot with a level of customer service second to none. ABOUT AAA AVIATION: AAA Aviation Flight Academy, ideally located in Chilliwack Municipal Airport, Canada. Province is British Columbia.  They are a Transport Canada governed and approved flight school.  Further they are PCTIA (Private Career Training Institute Agency approved and a CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada) designated learning institute.  AAA Aviation Flight Academy has been approved by PCTIA. Their registration number is 3921.   Further, CIC has approved and provided them with a Designated Learning Institute number 0110735702489 which allows their Academy to accept International students.  Mr. Kais Kalchani is their Chief Flight Instructor (CFI) and ATPL having 12 years flight experience with 7000 hours of flight experience.  Their CFI is also a Senior Education Administrator (SEA) who is involved in admissions, course scheduling, quality assurance, and provides instruction to flight instructors and students.  They have a well maintained aircraft fleet and learning facilities. They are growing, expanding and developing a healthy instructor/student ratio and are dedicated to deliver the highest quality of professional flight training. WHY AAA AVIATION ???    When you compare AAA Aviation Flight Academy’s flight training costs to other academies in the Canada, you will see the cost advantage of AAA Aviation Flight Academy. AAA Aviation Flight Academy is an approved Transport Canada school. Offer a unique combination of professional training with better prices.  Type of Training : 1) PPL- Private Pilot License 2) CPL- Commercial Pilot License 3) Instructor Rating Eligibility: Eligibility for Private Pilot License (PPL): 1. An applicant shall be a minimum of 17 years of age. 2. An applicant shall hold a valid Category 3 or Category 1 Medical Certificate. 3. An applicant should have passed Higher Secondary Certificate (12th Std) with minimum 50% marks total. Note: If the applicant has scored 50% or more marks in English during his/her Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) or equivalent then the applicant does not require an IELTS test. They own and maintain our own fleet of aircrafts and since they are a full-service FTU, their aircrafts are available for flight when you need them  Eligibility for Commercial Pilots Pilot License (CPL) 1. An applicant shall be a minimum of 18 years of age. 2. An applicant shall hold a Private Pilot’s License (PPL). 3. An applicant shall hold a valid Category 1 Medical Certificate. Eligibility for Instructor Rating 1. An applicant shall be a minimum of 18 years of age. 2. An applicant shall hold a Commercial Pilot’s License (CPL). 3. An applicant shall hold a valid Category 1 Medical Certificate. Note: Students can get admission without IELTS TOEFL as well. REQUIREMENT TO COMPLETE PPL AND CPL TRAINING: As per Transport Canada requirements, Private Pilot License will be attained only after completing minimum 65 hrs and for Commercial Pilot License a total of minimum 200 Hrs of flight training. ADMISSION/ REGISTRATION FEE:   Every Student must pay an Admission/Registration fee of $500(non-transferable/non-refundable).  1st Installment of fee payment towards AAA Aviation for the course applied. PRIVATE PILOTS LICENSE: PRIVATE PILOTS LICENSE: Hours Ground School: Dual Flying: Solo Flying (PIC): Ground Briefing: (CAD) Rate/Hour $ 12.50 $ 195.00 $ 141.00 $ 53.00 $ 12, 625.00 Rate/Hour $ 12.50 $ 195.00 $ 141.00 Total (CAD): $ 500.00 $ 7800.00 $ 3525.00 $ 800.00 Grand Total for Private Pilot License: COMMERCIAL PILOT LICENSE: 40 Hrs 40 Hrs 25 Hrs 15 Hrs COMMERCIAL PILOTS LICENSE: (CAD) Total (CAD): $ 1000.00 $ 6825.00 $ 14100.00 Hours Ground School: Dual Flying: Solo Flying (PIC): 80 Hrs 35 Hrs 100 Hrs Ground Briefing: 15 Hrs $ 53.00 $ 800.00 Grand Total for Commercial Pilot $ 22, 725.00 License: Total Course Cost (PPL+CPL): $35350 CAD INSTRUCTOR RATING CLASS 4 ESTIMATED FEE: As per Transport Canada requirements, Instructor Rating will be attained only after completing minimum 30 hrs of dual flights with a Class 1 instructor and 30 hrs of ground classes. ADMISSION/ REGISTRATION FEE: Every Student must pay an Admission/Registration fee of $350(non- transferable/non refundable). INSTRUCTOR RATING: INSTRUCTOR RATING: Rate/Hour (CAD) Total (CAD): Hours Ground School: 30 Hrs $ 53.00 $ 1, 590.00  Dual Flying: 30 Hrs Ground Briefing: 6 Hrs Grand Total for Instructor Rating: INTAKES AVAILABLE: $ 195.00 $ 5, 850.00 $ 53.00 $ 318.00 $ 7, 758.00 Rolling round the year. New students get admitted in new batches starting in the next session. APPLICATION DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST: For Private Pilot License & Commercial Pilot License:  Valid Passport Copy.  12th (HSC -Higher secondary certificate) Mark sheets with Physics, Maths and English.  Language proficiency proof (if required). BANK STATEMENT: Entire fee for the course applied and at least 6 months living expenses.  APPLICATION PROCESS: Getting Enrolled to Fly: Submit Educational Documents and Valid Passport Copy. Pay Registration fee to Enrol. Pay 1st Installmemt towards the Course Fee Visa Processing Gather all your documents required by the Canada Immigration and Citizenship. (For more info visit www.cic.gc.ca) Submitt the documents. Visa Processing Starts. Once you Get the Visa Approved Inform us and confirm your flight to Canada. Fly to Canada. Start your Training.  Work Permission: Students can work 20 hours per day after completion of 40 hours of Flight training or after July month. Thanks !!!! 
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Study and Work in Ireland, Discover the exciting world of outside. Apply today. http://page.studymetro.com/Study-in-Ireland Ireland provides a unique program where the students can work part time on internship which helps to enhance the technical skills and experience. � Beautiful green environment. � Comparatively Low expenses. � A Student can work part time i.e 20 hrs per week on Paid internship. � 15 Years education is accepted. � Get post study work visa for min 1yr and apply for green card. � Get admissions with or without IELTS score. As few universities have IELTS waiver only if student has scored 60% and above in English subject. � Students can work full time during off sessions. � Students get a 1 Year stay back option for work permit. � Dependents can fly only if the student is going for Masters. � The bank statement requirement is 50% of the fees+ 1yr living expenses. � The living expense in Ireland is of 2 kinds � Visa is valid for 1 yr as they will be showing 1 yr tuition fees and living expenses. � The bank statement should be 6months old. � We can get offer letter in 2 or 3 weeks and in top universities maximum 4 weeks to issue offer letter. For Free Appointment Call Now 8088-867-867, 7722-867-867 Web: www.studymetro.com, www.htir.co.in Send CV at admission@studymetro.com #study #studyabroad #studyoverseas #educationoverseas #education #EducationOverseasConsultant #EducationConsultant #StudyUSA #StudyUK #StudyNewZealand #StudyAustralia #StudyGermany #StudyFrance #StudyIreland #StudySingapore #StudyMalaysia #studycanada
    Read More
    Details
    Query
    Share
    SEND
    Next >